Skip to content

Boys Varsity Wrestling Schedule & Roster

2016-2017 West- Oak

Warrior Varsity Wrestling

Date                            Opponent                               Place                                       Time

 

November 11              Boiling Springs,                      West-Oak HS                          6:00 pm

Liberty, Byrnes

November 23              Parkview Duals                       Parkview HS, GA                   9:00 am

November 29              Mauldin, Dorman, Rock Hill  Mauldin HS                            5:00 pm

December 2-3              Panther Invitational                Jackson County HS, GA        5:00 pm/ 9 am

December 9-10            Creek View Invitational         Creek View HS, GA               5:00 pm/ 9 am

December 14               Jackson Co, Elbert Co             West-Oak HS                          6:00 pm

*Alumni Night*

December 17               Tommy Warren Duals             Oconee County HS, GA         9:00 am

December 22-23          Coastal Clash                          North Charleston                    11:00 am/8:30 am

Convention Center

January 7                     West-Oak Invitational            West-Oak Middle                  9 am

January 10                   #Crescent, Abbeville               Crescent HS                            6:00 pm

January 12                   #Seneca                                   Seneca                                     6:00 pm

January 19                   #Walhalla                                West-Oak HS                          2:00 pm

*Teacher Appreciation*

January 21                   Red Raider Duals                   Greenville HS                         9:00 am

January 24                   #Pendleton, Wade Hampton  West-Oak HS                          6:00 pm

Daniel

*Senior Night*

January 31                   Region I AAA                        West-Oak HS                          5:00 pm

Tournament

 

February 4                   1st and 2nd round                   TBA                                        TBA

AAA playoffs

February 6                   3rd Round AAA playoffs        TBA                                        TBA

February 8                   AAA Semi Finals                    TBA                                        TBA

February 11                 State Dual Finals                     Dreher HS                               1:00 pm

February 17-18            Individual Upper State           Camden HS                            6:00 pm/9 am                                      Tournament

February 24-25            State Tournament                    Anderson Civic                       TBA                                                                                                    Center

# denotes Region 1 AAA opponent

 

Head Coach:               Greg Brewer

Assistant Coaches:      Adam Duncan, Al Billings, Glenn Muncy, Mike Powell, Wayne Rholetter, Russell Gray, Patrick James

Athletic Director:        Tim Sheriff

Principal:                     Kurt Kreuzberger

OVERALL RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
Roster

No roster available

Ask the coach to add the team's roster today.

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: All Teams Schedule: Week of August 14 – August 20 west-oakwarriors.com/2017/08/…

    About 6 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS